Friday, July 20, 2007

Lemme tell you something juicy...

Further to my schmoozing award yesterday, I realized this one thing. Part of communicating effectively also includes a teeny, weeny bit of gossip. Yup, you heard me. Gossip. Ooo. Not the I stab you in the back kinda goss, but the "Did you see what Angelina Jolie was wearing to take Maddox to school" kind. And boy, do I love to indulge in those celebrity gossip rags you'll find in the magazine section of any bookstore. But the thing is, it's sometimes outdated news. And a top-notch schmoozer like me has to have the latest goss, you know! This is where my secret info stash comes in handy. I'm referring to CelebrityGossip.com! They have all the latest shenanigans of Hollywood and celebrity pictures for me to drool over. If you'll excuse me now, I'm off to catch up on some goss. Ta ta folks!

This is a sponsored post.

4 spins:

L B said...

OK, SO A SCHMOOOZE IS NOT A DEEP, DEEP, DEEP, LONG LINGERING PASSIONATE KISS... oops, dang that Caps Lock button!! LOL...
Ok, let's schmooooze about rinnah! Did you know that she ..... actiualy, I know nothing!

Leonard said...

CHUP liao! no going to visit CelebrityGossip.com!!

haha!!!

Misha said...

jiejie rinaaaaaaah!

good afternoon!

rinnah said...

l b: 5 schmoozing hugs for you!!!

Hahaha... you wanna know the dirt? See my next post! Wakakaka!

**********
leonard: 3 chupping hugs for you!!

I know... your sources more keng, right? *wink*

**********
misha: Gooooooood afternoon, misha mei mei! The weekend is almost here!